Reviewing Awards

MOC Reviewer Award:

2018 - Lindsay Cameron, Shirah Eden Foy, Tao Wang, Chet Miller, Kira Schabram, Marlys Christianson, Kristian Sund, Till Nicholas Deuschel, Katherine Horton, Helet Botha, Dick Blackburn, Timothy Ott, Verena Stingl, Joseph Gregory Gerard, Denis A. Gregoire, Elinor Flynn, Sarah Stanske, Tyler Burch, Hana Johnson, George Mailys, Mark Bayer, Elaine Hollensbe, Michelle Barton, Yifeng Fan, Meike Birgit Wiesmann, Karoline Strauss, Suvi-Tuuli Helin, Ilaria Orlandi, Andrea Casey, and Shihye Gloria Ahn.


2017 Gerardo Abreu Pederzini, Ramon Aldag, Michelle Barton, Yuen Lam Bavik, Jeffrey Bednar, Mamta Bhatt, Siri Boe-Lillegraven, William Bogner, Andrea Casey, Curt Craig, Gabby Cunningham, Micki Eisenman, Lillien Ellis, Florian Federspiel, lana Feldman, Greg Fetzer, Lyndon Garrett, Swati Ghulyani, Jason Good, Denis Gregoire, Furkan Amil Gur, Andrew Hafenbrack, Josh Hodge, Hana Johnson, Ravi Kudesia, Lori Kuehn, Alden Lai, Angelica Leigh, Ariel Levi, Jiping Li, Kevin McKouen, Felix Meissner, Heather Ranson, Tessa Recendes, Laura Rees, Erin Reid, Eunice Rhee, Kevin Rockmann, Gabriel Sala, Benjamin Schulte, John Paul Stephens, Melissa Valentine, Heather Vough, S Wiley Wakeman, Tao Wang, Lee Watkiss, Randall Westgren, Jennifer Ann Whitson, Victoria Woo, and Christy Zhou Koval.

2016 – Elisa Adriasola, Olivier Baly, Magdalena Cholakova, John Donald Cox, Pascale Daher, Catharina Decker, Balint Dioszegi, Anat Friedman, Andre Gulyas, Ashley Elizabeth Hardin, Fong Keng-Highberger, Derin Kent, Rouslan Koumakhov, Verena Krause, Ravi Kudesia, Michael Lerman, Sara Lombardi, Elizabeth Ann Luckman, Douglas Micklich, Williams Nhat Linh Nguyen, Ilaria Orlandi, Erin Reid, Julie Rosseel, Rachel Ruttan, Pernille Rydén, Beth Schinoff, Supriya Sharma, John Paul Stephens, Rachel Sturm, Wyatt Taylor, Runna Wang.

2015  Gary Ballinger, Jeffrey Bednar, Richard Blackburn, Andrea Casey, Marlys Christianson, Danielle Cooper, Stephanie Creary, Beth Devine, Viktor Dörfler, Yifeng Fan, Elana R. Feldman, Jacqueline Fendt, Peter Foreman, Lyndon Garrett, Elizabeth George, Cristiano Guarana, Hana Huang Johnson, Scott D Julian, Ravi S. Kudesia, Julija Mell, Christopher Myers, Jennifer Petriglieri, Laura Rees, Erin Marie Reid, Elizabeth Rouse, Beth Schinoff, John Paul Stephens, Markus Vodosek, Ian Walsh, Meike Wiemann, Jaana Woiceshyn.

2014 – Ray Aldag, Richard Blackburn, Marlys Christianson, Hengchen Dai, Viktor Dorfler, Colin Fisher, Cristiano Guarana, Andrew Hafenbrack, Spencer Harrison, Amanda Hinojosa, Sandra Kiffin-Petersen, Marc Lavine, Chris Meyers, Tim Ott, Camille Pradies, Laura Rees, Elizabeth Rouse, Stacey Sanders, Beth Schinoff, Rachel Strum, Alessandra Zamparini.

2013 – Viktor Dorfler, Cristiano Guarana, Rachel Strum, Deborah Armstrong, Mark Bayer, Teresa Cardador, Sandra Cha, Erik Dane, Jeannette Eberhard, Jacky Hong, Matthew Karlesky, Alan James Krause, Frank Kuo, Christi Lockwood, Delia McMannus Mannen, Shelly McArdle, Julija Mell, Yvonne Pfeiffer, Ryan Raffaelli, Emmanuelle Reuter, Jennifer Whitson.

2012 – Ileana Stigliani, Michelle A. Barton, Tomi M.M. Laamanen, Marc Hoffman Lavine, Erik Ian Dane, Rhonda K. Reger, Andrew Carton, Naina Gupta, Raina A. Brands, Richard Blackburn, Andrea Casey, Chet Miller, Michael D. Pfarrer, Jennifer Petriglieri, Claudia Jasmand, Uriel Haran, Samantha Fairclough, Harry B. Knoche, Toshio Murase, Victor Dörfler, Alan James Krause, Roh Pin Lee, Emmanuelle Reuter, Rebecca L. Schaumberg, Mark Bayer, Lynne Catherine Vincent.

2011 – Ramon J. Aldag, Alexander Alexiev, Neal M. Ashkanasy, Kathryn Aten, Vincent L. Barker, Richard Blackburn, Daniela Patricia Blettner, Andrea Casey, Erik Ian Dane, Jeroen de Jong, Viktor Dörfler, Jacqueline Fendt, Peter O. Foreman, Suzanne M. Gagnon, Elizabeth George, Joseph Gregory Gerard, Naina Gupta, Scott D Julian, Tomi M. M. Laamanen, C Lakshman, Carl James Macrae, Jacqueline Meszaros, Chet Miller, Johan Van Rekom, Jaana Woiceshyn, Robert Phillip Wright, Mark Bayer, Jeffrey Bednar, Gary Burke, Sasanka Chanda, John Donnellan, Sébastien Fosse, Kenneth Goh, Kai Kaufmann, Alan Krause, Eric Kushins, Jonathan Moerbe, Shubha Patvardhan, Camille Pradies, Emmanuelle Reuter, Miriam Pires E. de Medeiros Vale, Timo Vuori, Natalia Vuori, Cristian Zamora-Matute, Monique Ziebro.

2010 - Neal Ashkanasy, Vincent L. Barker,  Kevin Carlson,  Kevin G. Corley, Erik Dane, Viktor Dorfler, Teresa Garcia, Elizabeth George, Joseph Gregory Gerard, Jing Han, Steven R. Harper, Paul Harvey , Mark P. Healey, Laura Illia, Gabriele Morandin, Amit K. Nandkeolyar, Michael G. Pratt, David P. Racine, Morten Thanning Vendelo, Jaana Woiceshyn, Chih I. Liu,Benjamin T Mitchell, Kevin Saul Cruz, Abby Mello, Jane P Murray, Ajay Kumar Goyal, James A. Downing, Xiaoxiao Liu, Andrew M. Carton, Delia McManus Mannen.

2009 - Neal Ashkanasy, William Bogner, Andrea Casey, Benjamin Chatfield, Viktor Dorfler, James A. Downing, Frances H. Fabian, Jacqueline Fendt, Elizabeth George, Joseph Gerard, CV Harquail, Mark P. Healey, Emily Heaphy, Laura G. Illia, Nicole C. Jackson, Tomi M.M. Laamanen, Keith Leavitt, Miriam Matteson, Sucheta Nadkarni, Frida Pemer, Ajnesh Prasad, Davide Ravasi, Rhonda Reger, Johan Van Rekom, Heather Vough, Monica Worline, and Robert Phillip Wright.

2008 – Fran Ackerman, Gary Ballinger, Andrea Casey, Jordi Comas, Donal Crilly, Erik Dane, Kate Davis, Rita DiMascio, Jane Dutton, Jacob Eisenberg, Megan Endres, Frances Fabian, C.V. Harquail, Mark Healey, Susan Houghton, Laura Illia, Tomi M.M. Laamanen, Marc Lavine, Jose Lejarraga, Michael Moch, Frida Pemer, Johan Van Rekom, Markus Vodosek, and Tara Wernsing.

2007 – Andrea Casey, Prithviraj Chattopadhyay, Danielle Cooper, Hilla Dotan, Lorna Doucet, Frances Fabian, Peter Foreman, C.V. Harquail, Spencer Harrison, Paul Harvey, Laura Illia, Jeroen Kraaijenbrink, Tomi M.M. Laamanen, Gerry McNamara, Davide Ravasi, Kevin Rockmann, Marieke C. Schilpzand, John Stephan, Tim Vogus, and Heather Vough.

2006 – Fran Ackerman, Ray Aldag, Gary Ballinger, Aaron Caza, Ray Cooksey, Danielle Cooper, Jacqueline Fendt, Peter Foreman, C.V. Harquail, Emily Heaphy, Laura Illia, Ida Kutschera, Michael Moch, Doug Orton, Kevin Rockmann, Chris Roussin, Diemo Urbig, Tim Vogus, Heather Vough, and Kevyn Yong.

2005 – Mirdita N. Elstak, Peter Foreman, Kevin Rockmann, Jenny Rudolph, and Tim Vogus.

2004 – Steve Arendall, Peter Foreman, Kevin Rockmann, Jenny Rudolph, Jean-Francois Cogeg, C.V. Harquail.

2003 -  Marc Anderson, Frances Fabian, Peter Foreman, Joe Gerard, Gerard Hodgkinson, Bard Kuvaas, Scott Reynolds, Kevin Rockmann, Frank Schultz, Tim Vogus.

2002 – Frances Fabian, Joseph Gerard, Gerard Hodgkinson, Susan Houghton, Bard Kuvass, Scott Reynolds, Frank Schultz, and Tim Vogus

 

Outstanding Reviewer Service Award:

Awarded to reviewers who have been named a “top reviewer” for the MOC division five time

2014 - Victor Dorfler, Erik Dane
2012 – Andrea Casey, Tomi M. M. Laamanen
2010 – 
Laura Illia
2009 –
Frances Fabian
2008 –
Peter Foreman, C.V. Harquail
2007 –
Kevin Rockmann, Tim Vogus

letter3.jpg